DALMATIAN CLUB OF VICTORIA INC 19TH ANNUNAL OPEN SHOW  

17/5/08 HELD AT CHITTICK PARK SEYMOUR

JUDGE: MRS JENNY DELMENICO (JENDALLY DALMATIANS)

48 Entries 13 absent

CHAMPION DOG
1.Ch Dimadal Uluru - Dimadal Kennels
2.Ch Spotofclass Magnifique - Mrs M Nethercott
3.Ch Trudals St Elmos Fire - Mr J & Mrs AD Mercaldi

BABY PUPPY DOG 3/5
1.Lendalbas Rohanrider - S-A Lenne
2.Trudals Copper Head Road - J Clark-Pearman
3.Brewynfarm Irish Puzzle - Outlook Kennels

PUPPY DOG
1.Dalstubs Wild Fire - Mrs P Dyer & Miss R Spencer
2.Luvdbi Bringing Sxy Back - Mrs D Bennett

JUNIOR DOG 1/2
1.Gemcourt Road Warrior - Mr M & Mrs S Moore Mr R & Mrs W Baker

INTERMEDIATE DOG
1.Debtin Prince O Darkness - Debbie Cushen
2.Yarrowfell High Society - Miss S Haynes

OPEN DOG 2/4
1.Kallumup Oska - Jalorca Kennels
2.Trudals Black Majic - J Clark-Pearman

BEST DOG
GEMCOURT ROAD WARRIOR

RESERVE DOG
KALLUMUP OSKA

CHAMPION BITCH 1/2
1.Ch Trudals Shes So Fine - Mr J & Mrs A Mercaldi

BABY PUPPY BITCH 4/5
1.Trudals Sweet Georgia Brown J Clark-Pearman
2.Pampard Phlaunt It - Mr & Mrs J & Mr I Marshall
3.Whytewood Georgie Gold - Jalorca Kennels

PUPPY BITCH
1.Kandyspot Fleurwood Lady - Mrs L Williams-Kemp
2.Dalstubs Violet Rose - Mrs P Dyer & Miss R Spencer
3.Luvdbi Glamorous - S Waldon & D Bennett

JUNIOR BITCH
1.Whytewood Exquisit Topaz - Whytewood Kennels
2.Emerlyn Stella Mac - Miss L Hubball

INTERMEDIATE BITCH 7/9
1.Dimadal Ella Enchanted - Dimadal Kennels
2.Debtin PrincessODreamz - Mrs J Lubeek
3.Trudals Just The One - J Clark-Pearman

OPEN BITCH 4/5
1.Debtin Queen O Hearts - Miss D Cushen
2.Jendally Fire Rose - - P Dyer & R Spencer
3.Whytewood Apricot Poppy - Whytewood Kennels

BEST BITCH
DEBTIN QUEEN O HEARTS

RES BITCH   
DIMADAL ELLA ENCHANTED

BRACE
1.Spotofclass Dalmatians - Mrs M Nethercott
2.Jalorca Kennels - Carol Brady
3.Luvdbi  Dalmatians - Mrs D Bennett

BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW - DEBTIN QUEEN O HEARTS

RUNNER UP IN SHOW - DIMADAL ELLA ENCHANTED

OPPOSITE IN SHOW - GEMCOURT ROAD WARRIOR

CHAMPION IN SHOW - CH TRUDALS SHES SO FINE

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW - TRUDALS SWEET GEORGIA BROWN

PUPPY IN SHOW - KANDYSPOT FLEURWOOD LADY

JUNIOR IN SHOW - GEMCOURT ROAD WARRIOR

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - DIMADAL ELLA ENCHANTED

OPEN IN SHOW - DEBTIN QUEEN O HEARTS

BRACE - SPOTOFCLASS DALMATIANS

LADY HANDLER
1.ALY ASLIN
2.MARIA NETHERCOTT
3.CAROL BRADY

MENS HANDLER
1.SEBASTIAN WALDRON
2.PAUL NOBBS

JUNIOR HANDLER
1.EMILY MARSHALL
2.KAITLIN BENNETTS
3.CURT SKERRY

FUN CLASSES

BEST BLACK SPOTTED
1.WHYTEWOOD DANCING DAPHNE
2.SILBROUGH BONNIE BEAR
3. CH LENDALBAS BLACK PHARAMIR

BEST LIVER SPOTTED
1.DEBTIN PRINCESS O DREAMZ
2.WHYTEWOOD GEORGIE GOLD
3.DIZZIDOT DEVILIN DISGUISE

BEST FEET
1.YARROWFELL HIGH SOCIETY
2.WHYTEWOOD GEORGIE GOLD
3.CH SPOTOFCLASS MAGNIFIQUE

BEST HEAD
1.BREWYNFARM IRISH PUZZLE
2.CH LENDALBAS BLACK PHARAMIR
3.WHYTEWOOD GEORGIE  GOLD